Pastries ~
Cream Puff Heaven
$13.50Four of our famous cream puffs drenched with hot fudge and whipped topping.
Éclair
$10.10Four of our famous cream puffs drenched with hot fudge and whipped topping.
Cream Puff
$4.053 for $10.35Vanilla custard filled. Choice of Plain or Chocolate topped.
Napoleon
$8.05Layers of filled puffed pastry
Choice of Vanilla ~ Chocolate Vanilla ~ Raspberry Vanilla ~ Coconut Crème ~ Apple
Pasticiotti
$7.50Vaccaro’s Style Pie (Individual Serving)
Choice of Vanilla ~ Ricotta ~ Raspberry Almond
Sampler
$13.502 assorted mini cannoli ~ 2 assorted cream puffs ~ 1 pignoli cookie ~ 1 sliced almond cookie ~ 1 wedding cookie
Sfogliatelle
$7.50Crispy pastry filled with baked Ricotta and Citron.
Cannoli ~
An authentic Sicilian favorite, the cannoli is a crispy shell filled with sweet ricotta cream.
3 Assorted Mini Cannoli
$8.651 original, 1 original shell with chocolate cream, 1 chocolate dipped shell with traditional cream.
Chocolate Dipped Cannoli
$9.50Nicolette's Cannoli Chips & Dip
$8.05Scoop of cannoli cream surrounded by cannoli chips.
Original Cannoli
$8.05Overstuffed with our homemade sweetened ricotta and chocolate chip filling.
Original Mini Cannoli
$4.60Overstuffed with our homemade sweetened ricotta and chocolate chip filling.
Sundaes ~
Snickers Volcano
$10.95Large serving of our Snicker Gelato topped with hot fudge, Snickers, and whipped topping.
Pizzelle Alla Napolitano
$10.95Our homemade Baci, Strawberry, and Pistachio Gelato sandwiched between warmed Pizzelle Cookies.
Peanut Butter Fantasy
$10.95Large serving of our Peanutto Gelato topped with hot fudge, Reese’s, and whipped topping.
Oreo Sundae
$10.95Large serving of our Vanilla Gelato topped with hot fudge, Oreos, and whipped topping.
Morte de Cioccolato (Death by Chocolate)
$12.10Your choice of a slice of our homemade Chocolate Cannoli Cake or Cheese Cake served with our homemade Chocolate Chocolate Chip Gelato, topped with hot fudge and whipped topping.
Italian Ice Cream Sandwich
$10.95Vaccaro’s Chocolate Devil’s Food Cake layered with our Hazelnut Gelato topped with hot fudge.
Hot Fudge Sundae
$10.95Your favorite Gelato topped with hot fudge, whipped cream, and another topping of your choice.
Homestyle Pound Cake
$10.952 slices of our warmed homemade pound cake, served with our Vanilla Gelato, topped with strawberries, and whipped topping.
Brownie Lover's Sundae
$10.95Baci Ball
$10.95
Gelato
Gelato
Reg $8.65 · Sm $7.50Waffle Cone + $1.75Waffle Bowl + $1.75Italian Cookies and Cream ~ Snickers ~ Vanilla ~ Holy Cannoli ~ Chocolate Chocolate Chip ~ Baci ~ Chocolate ~ S’more’s ~ Vanilla Chocolate Chip ~ Amaretto ~ Strawberry ~ Almond Joy ~ Mint Chocolate Chip ~ Pistachio ~ Nocciola ~ Donkey Tracks ~ Peanutto & Fudge ~ Caffe ~ Banana Choc Chip (seasonal) ~ Peppermint Pattie (seasonal)
Cone add $1.29
Gelato
Pint $7.80 · Quart $14.25Italian Cookies and Cream ~ Snickers ~ Vanilla ~ Holy Cannoli ~ Chocolate Chocolate Chip ~ Baci ~ Chocolate ~ S’more’s ~ Vanilla Chocolate Chip ~ Amaretto ~ Strawberry ~ Almond Joy ~ Mint Chocolate Chip ~ Pistachio ~ Nocciola ~ Donkey Tracks ~ Peanutto & Fudge ~ Caffe ~ Banana Choc Chip (seasonal) ~ Peppermint Pattie (seasonal)
Granita
Regular $7.50Small $6.35Choice of Granita, served with two sugar cookies
Lemon ~ Raspberry ~ Strawberry ~ Mango ~ Chocolate ~ Watermelon
Toppings
$2.60Waffle Cones add $1.75Waffle Bowl (when available) add $1.75Hot Fudge ~ Caramel Sauce ~ Chocolate Sauce ~ Chocolate Chips ~ Wet Nuts ~ Strawberries ~ Reese’s ~ Oreos ~ Snickers
Toppings (Free)
Whipped Topping ~ Chocolate Jimmies ~ Sliced Almonds ~ Maraschino Cherries
Gelato Flights
$10.95Choice of four flavors (toppings not available for this item)
Italian Cakes ~
Add a scoop of your favorite Gelato for an additional $3.60.
Cassata (Cannoli Cake)
$8.053-tiered cake, layered with cannoli cream, and coated with sliced almonds.
Chocolate Cassata (Chocolate Cannoli Cake)
$8.053-tiered cake, layered with cannoli cream, and coated with sliced almonds.
Chocolate Hazelnut Cake
$8.053-tiered chocolate cake layered with hazelnut buttercream, and coated with hazelnuts.
Rum Cake
$8.053-tiered cake soaked in rumba, layered with vanilla & chocolate custard, coated with almonds.
Tiramisù
$9.20Lady Fingers soaked in coffee liqueur and espresso, covered with Mascarpone cheese.
American Cheesecake
$8.05$9.20Add your favorite topping: Strawberry, Cherry, Raspberry, Chocolate or Nutella
Italian Cheesecake
$8.05Ricotta cake made with Ricotta & Lemon
Café ~
* Includes Refills
Milk Substitute Available
~ Extra Shot of Espresso
$1.55~ Flavored Syrup
$1.55Café Latte
$8.65Cappuccino 'Italiano'
$8.65Cappuccino 'Vaccaro's Style'
$8.65Cappuccino in Vaccaro's Travel Mug
$14.40Double Espresso
$6.05Four of our famous cream puffs drenched with hot fudge and whipped topping
Espresso
$4.90Decaf available
Mochaccino
$9.80A blend of espresso and hot chocolate with whipped topping
Affogato
$8.65Fresh Espresso Coffee poured over Vaccaro’s Homemade Vanilla Gelato
Caffe Au Lait
$5.50Steamed milk with coffee
Coffee ~
* Includes Refills
*Caffe Dominic
$4.30Vanilla flavored coffee
*Caffe Nocciola
$4.30Hazelnut flavored coffee.
*Coffee
$4.30House Blend Available in regular and decaf.
Drinks Etc. ~
* Includes Refills
Chai Latte
$8.90Vanilla or Spiced.
Cold Milk
$3.45Hot Chocolate
$7.50With whipped topping.
Hot Tea
$4.30Decaf Available.
Herbal Teas
$4.30Ask about our flavors!
*Iced Tea
$4.30Choice of Unsweetened, Sweetened, or Green Tea.
* Includes Refills.
*Soft Drinks
$4.30Coke ~ Diet Coke ~ Sprite ~ Club Soda ~ Root BeerIncludes Refills.
* Includes Refills.
*Hot Water
$3.45* Includes Refills.
*Cold Brew
$6.60
Italian Style Coolers ~
Iced Tea "Italian Style"
$8.65Homemade Lemon Italian Ice topped with Tea.
Root Beer Float
$9.80Homemade Vanilla Gelato floating in Root Beer.
Smoothies
$8.65Choice of Strawberry ~ Raspberry ~ Lemon ~ or Mango (seasonal).
Milkshake
$9.80Your choice of our homemade gelato.
Panini ~
Price includes one side of your choice.
Big Boss
$18.15Roasted turkey breast, artichokes, sautéed onions, fresh tomatoes, provolone cheese, & our fresh basil mayo garlic spread
BLT
$18.15Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato and mayo
Chicken Pesto
$18.15Chicken salad made with our fresh garlic basil mayo, lettuce & tomato
Classico
$18.15Salami, pepper ham, mortadella, fresh tomatoes, asiago and provolone cheese, & our fresh basil mayo garlic spread.
He's a Ham
$18.15Pepper ham, fresh tomatoes, provolone cheese & our fresh basil mayo garlic spread.
Italian Grilled Cheese
$18.15Provolone, American & Asiago cheeses
Little Boss
$18.15Marinated eggplant, fresh tomatoes, artichokes, sautéd onions, fresh mozzarella & provolone cheese & our fresh pesto mayo.
Margarita
$18.15Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, & basil, drizzled with extra virgin olive oil.
Tonno Diavalo (Spicy Tuna)
$18.15Tuna in olive oil, homemade hot pepper salad & provolone cheese.
The Godfather
$18.15Freshly sliced pork, Broccoli Rabe (sautéed greens) & provolone cheese.
Antipasto ~
Antipasto Board
$17.85(No substitions please)
Meats, Cheese & Olives, Grilled Bread & Olive Spread, Strudel Cookies, Almonds & Cranberries
Mufalato ~
The Original
$18.15Italian pepper ham, salami, mortadella, fresh tomatoes, provolone and asiago cheeses, & our homemade olive spread.
Turkey
$18.15Roasted turkey breast, tomatoes & provolone cheese and of course our olive spread.
Veggie
$18.15Marinated eggplant, artichokes, tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, fresh basil, & homemade olive spread.
The Nicole
$18.15Salami, Provolone & our homemade olive spread
Salads ~
Served with a slice of Focaccia Bread and our homemade Olive Spread. Add chicken $3.95.
Caesar Salad
$15.55$6.90Add Chicken
Chicken Pesto Salad
$17.85Chicken salad topped with grated cheese & croutons, served over lettuce
Fresh Mozzarella & Tomatoes
$15.55Topped with fresh basil & extra virgin olive oil.
Mama Jo Chef Salad
$17.85Ham, turkey, bacon, tomato, American cheese, Romaine, & croutons.
Breakfast Panini ~
All Served Grilled On Focaccia Bread.
Bacon, Egg & Cheese
$9.20Egg & Cheese
$8.65Ham, Egg & Cheese
$9.20Tomato, Egg & Cheese
$8.95Sides ~
Tortellini Salad
$6.90Pasta Salad
$6.90Sicilian Potato Salad
$6.90Olives & Asiago Cheese
$6.90
Specialitá Café ~
Must be 21 or older.
Caffe Amore
$13.50Double espresso and Amaretto di Saronno with whipped topping.
Caffe Bailey's
$13.50Coffee and Bailey’s Irish Cream with whipped topping.
Caffe Mamma
$13.50Coffee with Kahlua, Tia Maria, and Amaretto di Saronno with whipped topping.
Cappuccino Papá
$13.50Cappuccino with Kahlua, Tia Maria, and Amaretto with whipped topping.
Speciality Martinis
Chocolate Swirl Martini
$13.80Like Heaven in a Glass!Grey Goose mixed with swirls of Chocolate Liqueur & Bailey’s Irish Cream.
Espresso Bianco
$13.80A blend of Coffee Liqueur, Grey Goose, and Cream.
Italian Lemon Drop
$13.80A combination of Grey Goose and Limoncello - A Lemon Lover’s Delight!
Salted Caramel
$13.80A combination of Tuaca & Grey Goose, with a swirl of Caramel Syrup & a splash of Soda Water.
Wine
by the glass only
California Chardonnay
$7.75Woodbridge by Robert Mondavi.
California Cabernet Sauvignon
$7.75Woodbridge by Robert Mondavi.
Martini & Rossi Asti Spumante
$13.80Sparking Italian wine
Beer
Budweiser
$6.35Coors Light
$6.35Peroni
$7.50Ports
Taylor Fladgate
$9.80Late bottle vintage.
Taylor Fladgate
$14.4020 year old Tauny.
Cognac & Brandy
Courvoisier V.S.O.P.
$12.65Courvoisier X.O.
$19.00Remy Martin V.S.O.P.
$12.65Vecchia Romagna
$12.65Cordiale
Liqueur
$7.50Amaretto Di Saronno
Black Sambuca
Galliano
B & B
CompariAnisette
Grand Marnier
Frangelico
Tia Maria
StregaSambuca Romana
Bailey’s Irish Cream
Limoncello
Grappa
TuacaChocolate Liqueur
Kahlua
Drambuie
Chambord
Coffee Liqueur
Go to Top